The calendar is updated quarterly and shows upcoming events.

Anne Schwanewilms, Sopran from Fibonacci Films on Vimeo.

DATE VENUE PERFORMER
Thursday 2nd January 2020 Wigmore Hall, London Simon Keenlyside
Saturday 11th to Sunday 12th January 2020 Stadt Achern, Achern-Fautenbach Samuel Hasselhorn
Wednesday 15 January 2020 Vienna Michael Schade
Friday 17th January 2020 Music in Dumfries Catriona Morison
Saturday 18th January 2020 Linlithgow Arts Guild, Linlithgow Catriona Morison
Sunday 19th January 2020 Kelso Music Society, Kelso Catriona Morison
Wednesday 22nd January 2020 Strathearn Music Society, Crieff Catriona Morison
Wednesday 29th January 2020 Wigmore Hall, London Christiane Karg
Tuesday 4th February 2020 Alice Tully Hall, New York Susan Graham
Sunday 9th February 2020 Hertz Concert Hall, Berkeley Susan Graham
Thursday 13th February 2020 Kimbell Art Museum Piano Pavillion, Fort Worth Susan Graham
Tuesday 25th February 2020 Frankfurt Opera, Frankfurt Florian Boesch
Tuesday 3rd March 2020 Opera de Lille, Lille Sir Simon Keenlyside
Sunday 8th March 2020 Victoria Hall Geneva, Geneva Elīna Garanča
Sunday 15th March 2020 tbc Ainhoa Arteta
Tuesday 17th March 2020 Philharmonie Cologne, Cologne Christopher Maltman
Tuesday 19th March 2020 Wigmore Hall, London Dame Sarah Connolly
Friday 3rd April 2020 Musikverein Vienna, Vienna Samuel Hasselhorn
Friday 17th April 2020 Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg, Salzburg Fatma Said
Tuesday 5th May 2020 Hochschule fur Musik Detmold, Germany Anne Schwanewilms
Friday 8th May 2020 Uppingham School, Ely Dame Sarah Connolly
Wednesday 13th May 2020 Musikverein Vienna, Vienna Florian Boesch
Saturday 23rd May 2020 Sumida Triphony Hall, Tokyo Elīna Garanča
Monday 25th May 2020 Osaka International Festival Hall, Osaka Elīna Garanča
Wednesday 27th May 2020 Aichi Arts Theatre, Nagoya-shi Elīna Garanča
Thursday 28th May 2020 Sumida Trophy Hall, Tokyo Elīna Garanča

The video below shows Thomas Oliemans & Malcolm Martineau performing Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin.

Categories: Pages